Sunday, April 1, 2012

Tag Your It!!!

Happy Sunday everyone!!! So over my little break I was tagged Jewel from Cheap and Chic and Chi Chi from That Good Girl Chi!! Thanks ladies. Check out their blogs when you get a chance. 

So lets get this TAGGING started....

~The 11 Question Tag!!~

The Rules:
  1. Post the rules.... Duh lol
  2. You must post 11 things about yourself.
  3. Answer the questions that your tagger posted for you.
  4. Create 11 questions, then choose 11 people and tag them to answer your questions. 
  5. Remember to let them know you tagged them.
  6. No tag backs... 
  7. Let the tagger know when you answered their questions.
11 Things about 
  1. I am a Cancer. My birthday is July 17th.
  2. I love Pizza Hut pizza.
  3. I have a brother, he is 15 going on 22. That boy thinks he's my daddy. 
  4. I love to sleep and eat lol 
  5. I love children... especially babies.
  6. I am single. Which is awesome!!! I don't have to worry about flirting and calling/texting someone all the time. (But a boo might be nice)
  7. My favorite clothing stores are: F21, Marshall's TJMaxx, H&M, and Thrift stores.
  8. I love wedges, there so comfy and easy to walk in. Heel make my feet hurt.
  9. I love my family. I know everyone one should but I really really love my family. They make my life complete. With out them I will feel real lost and depressed.
  10. I am a virgin. I am proud of it too!!! ( To all you virgins out there, don't feel ashamed be proud because you are 1 in a million honey!!!)
  11. I love decorating and designing. Art is my passion. 


Jewels Questions for me...
  1. Your favorite cosmetic brand?  I am in love with e.l.f. products, because their AFFORDABLE lol 
  2. The garment that cost you the most? Well my dad bought me a $98 dress from Macy's. I really don't buy expensive things. 
  3. Your dream job? I want to be a 2nd grade teacher!!! I love making a difference in a child's life. 
  4. Sweet or salty? SWEET. yummy I love fruity things like fruits snacks ( food addiction now, I eat 3 packs a day now smh)
  5. What your favorite color? PURPLE... Purple stands for royalty and I am royalty. :)
  6. Musical style that you like the most? Well I love Traditional Gospel and Neo-soul.
  7. Favorite You tubers. I love MsVaughnTV, SpokenReasons and TheFuryTV
  8. Organic cosmetics that interest you? I don't wear a lot of make up/cosmetics so I'm not sure.
  9. My Favorite perfume? Mary-Kay Exotic passion fruit.
I didn't see 10 and 11....

Chi Chi Questions for me...
  1. When was the last time you cried/almost peed on yourself? Last night. I was out with my friends from school and I was just cracking jokes left and right. I could not stop laughing. 
  2. When you were young, what did you want to grow up to be? I wanted to be a Pediatrician.
  3. What is your favorite song and why? Hmmm I have a lot of favorite songs so i can't answer that one completely. Why they are my favorite I love songs that relate to me and my life and a good beat to keep me moving. 
  4. Have you ever done something naughty and blamed someone else? lol YES
  5. What is your ultimate travel destination? Anywhere in Africa.
  6. Who would you like to be stuck in an elevator with? Hmm oh my, I really don't know :( sorry.
  7. Puppies or kittens? I love both... PUPPIES!
  8. How many pair of shoes do you own? Be honest... Hold on let me go count them.... I gave up counting after 20. My estimation is maybe 30-35 pair of shoes .
  9. If a film about your life was made, who would play you? If Taylor Swift was black I would choose her. She can sing, she's been through heart ache, she's a loving  and funny person.  She seems loyal too. I would definitely  pick her.... if she was black lol
  10. What is the most daring thing you have done? I went on a roller coaster at Six Flags. I don't remember the name of the ride and I don't want to remember. It was HORRIBLE : /. But I did it. 
  11. What do I want every girl in the world to experience? Independence!! You don't always need your best friend to help you make a decision or your mom or dad. Be your own woman. Do your own thing. 
My Questions.....
  1. What is your definition of love?
  2. Who is your best friend and why?
  3. Whats your favorite season and why?
  4. Whats your favorite TV show(s)?
  5. If you won a million dollars, what is the 1st thing you'll spend it on?
  6. Whats your favorite quote?
  7. Lip gloss or Lipstick?
  8. If you had a chance to go on a date with a celebrity, who who it be?
  9. Whats one of your dreams that came true?
  10. Whats your twitter name?
  11. Whats your favorite movie(s)?
Tag your it!!!


I hope you have a blessed week and take care and remember to...
                                                                                                     Stay FABULOUS!!!

8 comments:

  1. SHout out to the virgin!! *Woop woop*!! I'm the president and CEO of the fierce virgins club honey! Our membership has been on a continuous decrease!lol...I am lucky to have found someone amazing enough to be willing to wait though,so God is goood. Let me post my answers ASAP!

    ReplyDelete
    Replies
    1. I need to be apart of the fierce virgin club then!!! Can i get an application lol

      Delete
  2. Thanks for the tag!!!! I'll get on it soon and GO YOU for saving yourself for the earthly king God has set aside especially for you!!

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thanks for answering the tag! It's nice to know you a bit more.
    Have a good week!

    ReplyDelete
  4. Thanks for the tag, I'm glad to know more about you !!!
    kiss from France

    ReplyDelete
  5. I finished with the tag questions. Thanks for tagging me:)

    http://allthingsnini.blogspot.com/2012/04/ive-been-tagged.html

    ReplyDelete
  6. I've finally finished your questions! :)

    www.apieceof-me.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete